• To assist young people, especially those leaving university, in finding employment
• To assist the Sabirabad youth living and working outside Azerbaijan in realizing their potential
• To establish new clubs and organizations to keep young people away from pernicious habits
• In addition to providing young people with quality education in the country, to make effort to enable them to receive education abroad at the expense of the state, return to the country as qualified professionals and be employed in secure jobs
• To provide legislative benefits for teachers working in remote villages
• To raise the issue with relevant executive authorities on opening of new higher and secondary schools in the district and renovate existing ones
• To submit a suggestion to relevant agencies on establishing several exemplary kindergartens in the district
• To raise with the government the issue of increasing the salaries in the sphere of education in line with the average salary
• To prepare and implement, with the aid of relevant agencies, suggestions on expanding the computer and Internet network and promoting the achievements of information technologies
• To operate libraries in line with present-day requirements
• To suggest during the state budget debate in parliament to increase budget allocations on enhancing material and technical base of state medical institutions
• To prepare suggestions on increasing the salaries in the healthcare system in line with the average salary
• To raise with relevant agencies the issue on establishing modern medical diagnosing center in Sabirabad at the expense of the state
• To raise the issue of renovating the Central District Hospital, establishing an administrative building of the Center of Hygiene and Epidemiology and of the Tuberculosis Dispensary, and refurbishing 25 medical institutions
• To raise the issue of modernizing culture facilities, cinema, theatre and clubs
• To conduct historical, ethnographic and especially archeological researches in the district, to enhance attention to the district by conducting archeological excavations to reveal the region’s rich historical heritage